Staff Login

KOREAN TRANSLATION NEEDED: Question posted by 김효숙 on 금, 05/12/2017 - 10:48오전

안녕하세요
새로운 궁금한 점에 있어서 다시 문의하게 되었습니다. 제가 미국에서 태어난 시민권자와 결혼을 통해서 영주권을 가지고 10년을 살다 시민권을 신청하게 된 경우거든요 그러면 N-400 application 의 처음 질문 어디에 해당하는지요.

1. Have been a lawful permanent resident of the United states for at least 5 years
2. Have been a lawful permanent resident of the United States for at least 3 years. In addition, you have been married to and living with the same U.S citizen spouse for the last 3 years, and your spouse has been a U.S citizen for the last 3 years at the time you filed your form- N400.

제가 2번에 해당이 된다면 N-400 form하고 같이 보내야할 서류중에 여러가지가 있는데 그중에 bank account 도 있더라구요. 그럼 bank account verification letter를 은행에서 받이 보내야 하는지 아님 어떤 bank account information을 보내야 하는지 도무지 감이 오질 않습니다.
답변주시면 감시하겠습니다.

Services: 

Add new answer